Current Board of Directors

Mike Koetting

Mike Koetting

Director

Term: January 24, 2019 - January 24, 2023


comm_deer_3

Dr. Dennis Deer, LCPC CCFC

County Commissioner - 2nd District, and Director

Term: December 4, 2018

Heather M. Prendergast, MD, MS, MPH

Heather M. Prendergast, MD, MS, MPH

Director

Term: September 26, 2018 - December 17, 2022


Munar, David Ernesto

Munar, David Ernesto

Director

Term: March 14, 2018 - October 8, 2022


bob-reiter-headshot_2015

Robert G. Reiter, Jr.

Director

Term: July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2021


layla-suleiman-gonzalez

Layla P. Suleiman Gonzalez, PhD, JD

Director

Term: August 1, 2016 - August 1, 2020


Sidney A. Thomas, MSW

Sidney A. Thomas, MSW

Director

Term: August 1, 2016 - August 1, 2020


mary-driscoll-10-11-17

Mary Driscoll, RN, MPH

Director

Term: August 1, 2016 - June 30, 2021


Mary R-L Headshot

Mary B. Richardson-Lowry

Director

Term: October 7, 2015 - July 13, 2020


Ada Mary Gugenheim

Ada Mary Gugenheim

Director

Term: July 17, 2013 - October 8, 2022


Hill Hammock - BGA photo headshot

M. Hill Hammock, Chairman

Chairman

Term: July 17, 2013 - June 30, 2021


Former Board of Directors